Race  August 10, 2019

 

Weather: Sunny , Temperature: 19 C, Wind: NW 18 km/h

 

 

Race

1 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

James Grant

3.47

M

>10

 

McKenzie Peters

3.48

F

>10

 

 

Race

3 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Sarah Philippon

14.23

F

10 - 14

 

Marc Philippon

14.26

M

40 - 44

 

Amy Breathat

19.00

F

40 - 44

 

Sonja Gould

19.21

F

60 - 64

 

 

Walker

3 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Tony Romlewski

37.29

M

60 - 64

 

Sue Williams

37.35

F

70 - 74

 

Joanne Dunn

37.40

F

55 - 59

 

 

Race

5 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Chris Abate

20.28

M

20 - 24

 

Nathan Philippon

20.51

M

15 - 19

 

Christopher Joyce

20.52

M

50 - 54

 

Danielle Quinn

21.40

F

20 - 24

Record Run

 

Michelle Bourassa

26.08

F

20 - 24

 

Lynda Glover

29.04

F

60 - 64

 

Ingrid Schmid

30.05

F

50 - 54

 

Dina McPhee

31.28

F

60 - 64

 

Cynthia Roman

31.43

F

30 - 34

 

Judy Roman

32.05

F

60 - 64

 

Stan Martin

32.20

M

70 - 74

 

Joe Hill

36.47

M

75+

 

Veronica Coleman

36.49

F

75+

 

Jernessa Fowler

37.12

F

25 - 29

 

Darrel Fowler

37.12

M

50 - 54

 

Sue Lyons

37.21

F

60 - 64

 

 

Race

10 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Owen Peters

35.39

M

15 - 19

 

Tek Denbel

42.54

M

60 - 64

 

Chantelle Peters

42.56

F

40 - 44

 

Richard Gilbert

46.06

M

40 - 44

 

Don Bakker

50.39

M

65 - 69

 

Marc Bourassa

53.36

M

60 - 64

 

Amberley Schuyler

59.26

F

35 - 39

 

Dianne Stephens

67.16

F

55 - 59

 

 

Race  July 13, 2019

Weather:  Sunny, Temperature: 21C Humidex 27C, Wind: SSW 15 km/h

Race

1 Km

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

Sarah Philippon

3.37

F

>10

Katie Bouma

7.28

F

5- 9

Race

3 Km

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

Christopher Joyce

11.37

M

50 - 54

New Record

Nathan Philippon

11.39

M

15 - 19

Tim Clarke

12.56

M

50 - 54

Matthew Medeiros

19.25

M

<10

Cindy Roman

19.32

F

30 - 34

Judy Roman

19.37

F

60 - 64

Lucas Medeiros

23.39

M

<10

Jenn Medeiros

23.39

F

40 - 44

Ryan Sorokan

M

10 - 14

Dave Sorokan

M

45 - 49

Cory Way

M

15 - 19

Jahleel Gordon

M

15 - 19

Walker

3 Km

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

Gary Clieff

36.44

M

75+

Tony Romlewski

36.44

M

60 - 64

Race

5 Km

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

Chris Abate

21.26

M

20 - 24

Tek Denbel

21.45

M

60 - 64

Michelle Bourassa

24.34

F

20 - 24

Don Bakker

24.58

M

65 - 69

Jake Brownlee

25.00

M

15 - 19

Sarah Gardner

25.02

F

10 - 14

Marc Bourassa

27.11

M

60 - 64

Amberley Schuyler

28.57

F

35- 39

Lynda Glover

29.32

F

60 - 64

Shannon Beauer

31.30

F

45 - 49

Stan Martin

31.30

M

70 - 74

Veronica Coleman

34.02

F

75+

New Record

Chuck Chivers

35.43

M

55 - 59

Race  June 8, 2019

 

Weather: Sunny, Temperature: 20C Humdix 22C, Wind: ESE 9 km/h

 

 

Race

1 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Sarah Philippon

3.47

F

>10

 

Colten Peters

4.07

M

5 - 9

 

AJ VanderSlagt

4.07

M

>10

 

Mckenzie Peters

4.09

M

>10

 

Hudson VanderSalgt

4.43

M

>10

 

Mason Peters

4.45

M

5 - 9

 

Ainsley Gilbert

6.45

F

5 - 9

 

Zoie Robichaud

10.35

F

<5

 

 

Race

3 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Nathan Philippon

12.15

M

15 - 19

 

Sarah Gardner

14.05

F

10 - 14

 

Carson Westfall

17.01

M

<10

 

Peter Westfall

17.07

M

65 - 69

 

Amy Breathat

17.46

F

40 - 44

 

Nicole Spencer

21.26

F

35 -39

 

Lisa Chalmers

23.45

F

30 - 34

 

 

Race

3 Km

 

Walkers

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Tony Romlewski

37.40

M

60 - 64

 

Sue Williams

40.04

F

70 - 74

 

 

Race

5 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Owen Peters

17.51

M

15 - 19

 

Tek Denbel

21.37

M

60 - 64

 

Michelle Bourassa

28.19

F

20 - 24

 

Amberley Schuyler

29.15

F

35 - 39

 

Kate Miller

29.30

F

25 - 29

 

Marc Bourassa

30.13

M

60 - 64

 

Ana Hurtado

31.06

F

20 - 24

 

Chuck Chivers

32.42

M

55 - 59

 

Cara Vosburg

36.07

F

35 - 39

 

Collen Thakkar

36.18

F

40 - 44

 

 

Race

10 Km

 

 

Name

Time

Sex

Age Group

 

Chantelle Peters

43.22

F

40 - 44

 

Richard Gilbert

45.14

M

40 - 44

 

Emily Sheehan

49.36

F

25 - 29

 

Jeff VanderSlagt

49.48

M

50 - 54

 

Jenne O'Malley

57.01

F

35 - 39

 

 

 

Prediction Winners

 

3 Km

 

Lisa Chalmers

 

Nathan Philippon

 

 

5 KM

 

Kate Miller

 

Owen Peters

 

 

10Km

 

Chantelle Peters

 

Richard Gilbert